( Id. 96 Civ. Plaintiffs also bring an equal protection cause of action pursuant to 42 U.S.C. Mem. Plaintiffs also bring causes of action pursuant to the Labor Management Reporting and Disclosure Act (the "LMRDA"), 29 U.S.C. . While the salaries for Teamster officers have come down over the years, CEO pay has skyrocketed. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." See Adickes, 398 U.S. at 152, 90 S.Ct. ELMSFORD, NY 10523, Source: Office of Labor Management Standards, Year Covered: 2019 Last Updated: April 8th, 2021, See All Employees' Compensation and Salary History.